Answer this
2 Answers

I am a USA citizen. Is a visa required to vusit South Korea?

I am a USA citizen. Is a visa required to vusit South Korea?
  • An anonymous user
     asked this on May 13, 2010 at 11:48 AM
2 Answers
  • vote
  • up
  • down
If you are planning on staying in South Korea for less than 90 days, you do not need a tourist Visa. However, if your trip is longer than 90 days, you will need a Visa. Below is a useful website that you might want to look at that explains traveling information to South Korea.

http://south-korea.visahq.com/
  • An anonymous user
     answered this on June 06, 2010 at 12:22 PM
  • vote
  • up
  • down
If you're just going to visit for fewer than 90 days, and you don't plan to work while you're there, then you don't need a visa. If you want to stay longer or work, check out the Korean Embassy's helpful site on getting a visa: http://bit.ly/cxpGAU
  • An anonymous user
     answered this on May 14, 2010 at 12:47 PM
Answer anonymous user's question
Hide my username ?

advertisement

Related Questions


Leaderboard


advertisement